2019 Indoor Volleyball Season
The following Athletes have been selected...

GIRLS

12U:

Kaelyn Bassi
Sofia Boerma
Elika Cho
Rio Dirksen
Reese Fahlke
Rachel Francois
Mahre Goode
Taylor Lam
Sophia Lehnert
Sarah Sanghe
Kadence Unruh
Jordin Yewchuk

13U:

Ameera Bala
Aliya Barrick
Katie Barrick
Nicola Bolton
Isabella Burtini
Savanna Chahal
Milana Cherry
Isabelle Cocking
Ireland Cox
Lily Cox
Chanelle Dahl
Paisley Dickie
Vera Djordjevic
Maya Dusangh
Page Dwane
Leilani Fack
Makenna Grant
Alexandra Halket
Jennie Han
Anna Sophie Hauschildt
Kate Hiebert
Macy Hodson
Vicky Li
Simone Liu
Kayla McGowan
Isabella Miao
Amelia Moreau
Jade Mothe
Erin Orfaly
Kaylee Poster
Aubrey Roper
Mila Schalin
Skylar Score
Nicole Scoten
Angelina Smit
Ruby van Buskirk
Raelyn Xu
Sienna Yamakawa
Vicky Zhang

14U:

Jaiden Binning
Jayden Britt
Mackenzie Campbell
Jaime Carron
Keira Chong
Natalie Cooke
Eva Davies
Chloe Fong
Savanna Ganga
Isabella Hayashi
Laney Holcombe
Bella Howe
Georgia Jacobsen
Georgia Kwiatkowski
Elizabeth Lawson
Gladys Liang
Madison Magnowski
Saiya Mann
Brenna McGowan
Tayah Meehan
Kaity Morris
isabella nelstrop
Ella Neufeld
Rhiannon Oswald
Claudia Phillips
Sabrina Putman
Jessica Quiring
Rachel Rosser
Madeleine Scarth
Sophia Schulze
Lucie Shaver
Maria Tomlinson
Caprice Tooch
Kennedy Turner
Alexa Turner Malinek
Jada Wong

15U:

Surf

Alex Bahi
Charlee Dams
Kaya Januszewska
Tess Lehner
Samahra Pawa
Lauren Read
Ishana Sandhu
Lauren Scoten
Diya Sharma
Cat Strang
Mackenna Sutherland
Danielle Traa

Storm

Kennedy Ainge
Meera Bahadoorsingh
Tatum Byrne
Olivia Christie
Cabrinha Clark
Peyton French
Sam Hernandez
Natassia Lee
Amy Smith
Mya Sunner
Hannah Tiggelar

Riptide

Kyra Borgersen
Tejana Brar
Ashley Clayton
Josie Epp
Hailey Hughes
Yazmin Johal
Sara Lang-Gould
Kate Patuel
Carmel Plummer
Chloe Sim
Navaeh Wellington

16U

Surf

Omi Clarke
Mina Djordjevic
Georgia Fraser
Lauren Johnson
Annika Kuznik
Stephanie Lee
Nicole Pajic
Bo Stephen
Tara Wallack
Leah Wilson
Emma Wubs

Riptide

Michaela Beattie
Ashlee Carroll
Samantha Cates
Alexis Cook
Katie Ferguson
Cameryn Fiddis
Rhea Hayre
Maia Hutton
Simi James
Lauren MacDonald
Morgan Regalado
Jade Tooch
Alyssa Wellar

18U:

Gabby Arca
Lauren Boddington
Amy de Ste Croix
Keimi Cuellar
Michaela Hayes

Jenna Kendrick
Mia Malinowski
Stephanie Mrakuzic
Lauren Trudeau
Annika Vosloh
Sarah Waterfall


BOYS

13U:

Darius Best
Jack Clayton
Trevor Do
Ben Dobson
Alexander Emery
Matix Harrison
Sawyer Heinrichs
Dylan Homenick
Shawn Johal
Mattias Kuznik
Caden MacIver
Caidyn Maver
Kai Nagamatsu
Isaac Navarro
Zen Precioso
Ben Pulfer
McCarthy Richardson
Noah Schaefer
Carson Spakowski
Andrew Strand
Karsten Stuart
Liam Sutherland
Jack Thompson
Sammy Wong

14U:

Jenson Bender
Zackary Bruce
Wyatt Davis
Cole Dirksen
Matthew Elias
Devon Fiddis
Tanner Findlay
Marcus Flores
Alex Lam
Nick Liu
Adeep Singh Sraw
Lucas Turner Malinek
Kale Unruh
Zack Yewchuk

15U:

Six Pack

Savek Brar
Andy Cheon
Eli Djordjevic
Avinder Gill
Reid Hefflick
Kendall Homenick
Dawson Inkster
Nicholas Johnson
Fraser King
George Kordas
Logan Lammoglia
Elvis Lu
Mikah Oldham
Daniel Orfaly