2020 Teams

...so many happy kids!...

Over 3000 kids have played for Seaside, more than 200 volleyball teams through the years. That’s a lot of kids!

 

2020 Seaside Volleyball Club Teams 

Seaside Riptide

Seaside Riptide

12U

Roster

Amelia Cherry
Janna Hajdu
Elgina Hu
Milania Kwiatkowski
Maya MacKenzie
Zoie Mao
McKenna Nadon
Janaya Oldman
Cora Clendenin
Sadie Yamakawa

Coaches

HC: Juli Oldham
AC: Darren Kwiatkowski

Seaside Surf

Seaside Surf

12U

Roster

Addison Bailey
Faith Burden
Kate Heinrichs
Isla Iannuzzi
Reece Medalla
Avery Milliken
Natalia Phillips
Aneha Samra
Laiken van Rooyen
Tecna Zeng

Coaches

HC: Katherine Burden
AC: Tanja Phillips

Seaside Surf

Seaside Surf

13U

Roster

Elika Cho
Rio Dirksen
Reese Fahlke
Olivia Festin
Megan Hewstan
Lauren Hounsell
Sophie Martin
Sofie McDonnell
Jenna McKaig
Kalina Sandve
Sydney Schierbeck
Jordin Yewchuk

Coaches

HC: Scott Yewchuk

Seaside Riptide

Seaside Riptide

13U

Roster

Maysen Apelo Cruz
Rachel Francois
Maria Funk
Nina Goulas-Janzen
Rachel Graham
Yasmine Kish
Catherine McDonough
Brooke Nelson
Mariah Olson
Molly Tiggelaar
Jenny Xu

Coaches

HC: Colin Tiggelaar

Seaside Storm

Seaside Storm

13U

Roster

Sophia Boerma
Kaelyn Chong
Julia Christie
Rubi Deras
Enya Fang
Maia Hope
Dixie Isidro
Syrenna Koropecky
Amelia Pasta
Jordon Short
Kady Unruh
Jessica Wight

Coaches

HC: Gina Unruh
AC: Alyssa Wellar

Seaside Surf

Seaside Surf

14U

Roster

Ameera Bala
Lily Cox
Paisley Dickie
Chloe Fong
Alexandra Halket
Jennie Han
Anna-Sophie Hauschild
Vicky Li
Simone Liu
Angelina Smit
Alexa Turner-Malinek

Coaches

HC: Cathy MacDonald
AC: Marina Jensen
AC: Anna Shocohian

Seaside Riptide

Seaside Riptide

14U

Roster

Asha Budial
Isabella Burtini
Isabelle Cocking
Cassandra Correa
Maya Dusangh
Leilani Fack
Kayla McGowan
Erin Orfaly
Olivia Smith
Isabella Waterfall
Raelyn Xu

Coaches

HC: Michaela Staller
AC: Jade Tooch

Seaside Storm

Seaside Storm

14U

Roster

Chanelle Dahl
Victoria Liu
Georgia Markopoulos
Amelia Moreau
Jade Mothe
Mila Schalin
Nicole Scoten
Mikayla Sebellin
Quinn Snead
Ruby Van Buskirk
Eliana Watson

Coaches

HC: Dana Watson
AC: Bo Stephen

Seaside Surf

Seaside Surf

15U

Roster

Jaiden Binning
Jayden Britt
Jaime Carron
Isabella Hyashi
Madison Magnowski
Saiya Mann
Trinity Mayencourt
Isabella Nelstrop
Rhiannon Oswald
Sophie Schulze
Caprice Tooch

Coaches

HC: Brent Magnowski
AC: Sabrina Chapman

Seaside Riptide

Seaside Riptide

15U

Roster

Sydney Apelo Cruz
Nicola Bolton
Keira Chong
Eva Davies
Savanna Ganga
Bella Howe
Brenna McGowan
Leah Peters
Claudia Phillips
Kaley Rawlick
Kennedy Turner
Jada Wong

Coaches

HC: Adrian Phillips
AC: Graydon Killick

Seaside Surf

Seaside Surf

16U

Roster

Meera Bahadoorsingh
Samantha Hernandez
Sarah Lang-Gould
Natassia Lee
Tess Lehner
Amelia Martins
Samahra Pawa
Lauren Scoten
Diya Sharma
Chloe Sim
Mackenna Sutherland
Hannah Tiggelaar

Coaches

HC: Shane Donen
AC: Maryanne Donen

Seaside Riptide

Seaside Riptide

16U

Roster

Kyra Borgersen
Tejana Brar
Emily Chau
Jamelia Jabon
Yazmin Johal
Juliana Manalo
Kiaya Patel
Kate Patuel
Ally Schill
Mya Sunner

Coaches

HC: Liz Kirkwood
AC: Kelly McGregor

Seaside Surf

Seaside Surf

17U

Roster

Ishana Bala
Omi Clarke
Georgia Fraser
Simi James
Annika Kuznik
Aava Meneghin
Logan Newis
Morgan Regalado
Bo Stephen
Leah Wilson
Emily Wubs

Coaches

HC: Kyle Donen
AC: Angelica Kilberg

Seaside Riptide

Seaside Riptide

17U

Roster

Michaela Beattie
Ashlee Carroll
Samantha Cates
Jaiden Cochran
Katie Ferguson
Cameryn Fiddis
Rhea Hayre
Maia Hutton
Lauren MacDonald
Haylee Smith
Jade Tooch
Alyssa Wellar

Coaches

HC: Evan Foley

Seaside Surf

Seaside Surf

18U

Roster

Jaymie Caldwell
Sabrina Chapman
Francesca Fakidis
Alicia Hornby
Sophie Hornby
Summer Milne
Tayah Mrcela
Maddie Murphy
Scarlett Rogers-Macdonald
Callie Wolsey

Coaches

HC: Lauren Moretto
AC: Emma Schill

Seaside Surf

Seaside Surf

13U

Roster

Gavin Baldwin
Cole Brown
Samuel Bullock
Kieran Ganga
Tommy Hilditch
Matthew Hughes
Roy Li
Owen Mack
Braden Ng
Grant Reid
Gus Schill
Ryan Schill

 

Coaches

HC: Ryan Baldwin
AC: Matt Schill
AC: Dave Hughes

Seaside Six Pack

Seaside Six Pack

13U

Roster

Charlie Lang-Gould
Caden MacIver
Tayven Magnowski
Eric Mao
Caidyn Maver
Caden McLeod
Blake Medalla
Hudson Mutis
Jai Pawa
Zen Precioso
Noah Schaefer
Joshua Tran

 

Coaches

HC: Chris MacIver
AC: Brent Magnowski
AC: Mark Medalla

Seaside Six Pack

Seaside Six Pack

14U

Roster

Darius Best
Jason Babs-Ishola
Trevor Do
Ben Dobson
Alex Emery
Matix Harrison
Shawn Johal
Adam Olsen
Ben Pulfer
Karsten Stuart
Jakob Temple
Kap Williams

Coaches

HC: Lucky Pawa
AC: Mark Medalla
AC: Jonathan Saxon

Seaside Six Pack

Seaside Six Pack

15U

Roster

Zack Bruce
Benjamin Carr
Andrew Carr
Wyatt Davis
Cole Dirksen
Matthew Elias
Devon Fiddis
Avinder Gill
Deven Kaler
Alex Lam
Nick Liu
Yashraj Sohi
Zack Yewchuk

 

Coaches

HC: Nick Bruce
AC: Dan Tang

Seaside Six Pack

Seaside Six Pack

16U

Roster

Savek Brar
Andy Cheon
Eli Djordjevic
Gabriel Ferreira
Reid Hefflick
Kendall Homenick
Dawson Inkster
Nicholas Johnson
Harshvir Khokhar
Fraser King
George Kordas
Logan Lammoglia
Lucas Malinek
Mikah Oldham
Daniel Orfaly

Coaches

HC: Richard Malinek
AC: Matt Ekholm

Seaside Six Pack

Seaside Six Pack

17U

Roster

Alek Bunculet
Jordan Cross
Austin Ipince
Sebastian Kler
Anton Knos
Daniel Lafleur
Cardin Le

Thomas Olsen
Daniel Prasath
Reese Rowland
Jonathan Saxon
Andrew Wilk

Coaches

HC: Matt Whittall
AC: Tim Cross
AC: Tyler Patrick

Players Code of Conduct...