2019 Teams

...so many happy kids!...

Over 3000 kids have played for Seaside, more than 200 volleyball teams through the years. That’s a lot of kids!

 

2019 Seaside Volleyball Club Teams 

Seaside Surf

Seaside Surf

12U

Roster

Kaelyn Bassi
Sofia Boerma
Elika Cho
Rio Dirksen
Reese Fahlke
Rachel Francois
Mahre Goode
Taylor Lam
Sophia Lehnert
Sarah Sanghe
Kadence Unruh
Jordin Yewchuk

Coaches

HC: Jeff Unruh
AC: Gina Unruh

Seaside Surf

Seaside Surf

13U

Roster

Nicola Bolton
Ireland Cox
Paisley Dickie
Alexandra Halket
Jennie Han
Anna Sophie Hauschildt
Vicky Li
Simone Liu
Kayla McGowan
Isabella Miao
Angelina Smit
Sienna Yamakawa

Coaches

HC: Wil Wolitski
AC: Stefanie Wall

Seaside Riptide

Seaside Riptide

13U

Roster

Savanna Chahal
Chanelle Dahl
Leilani Fack
Makenna Grant
Amelia Moreau
Jade Mothe
Erin Orfaly
Kaylee Poster
Mila Schalin
Nicole Scoten
Emma Turner
Ruby van Buskirk
Vicky Zhang

Coaches

HC: Shane Donen
AC: Scarlett MacDonald

Seaside Storm

Seaside Storm

13U

Roster

Ameera Bala
Aliya Barrick
Katie Barrick
Milana Cherry
Isabelle Cocking
Lily Cox
Vera Djordjevic
Maya Dusangh
Kate Hiebert
Macy Hodson
Aubrey Roper
Skylar Score
Raelyn Xu

Coaches

HC: Maryanne Donen
AC: Lauren Janssen

Seaside Surf

Seaside Surf

14U

Roster

Mackenzie Campbell
Isabella Hayashi
Elizabeth Lawson
Gladys Liang
Saiya Mann
Isabella Nelstrop
Rhiannon Oswald
Jessica Quiring
Rachel Rosser
Sophia Schulze
Maria Tomlinson
Caprice Tooch

Coaches

HC: Vanessa Weibe
AC: Paige Weibe

Seaside Riptide

Seaside Riptide

14U

Roster

Jaiden Binning
Jayden Britt
Jaime Carron
Keira Chong
Savanah Ganga
Laney Holcombe
Bella Howe
Madison Magnowski
Brenna McGowan
Sabrina Putman
Madeleine Scarth
Lucie Shaver

Coaches

HC: Brent Magnowski
AC: TBA

Seaside Storm

Seaside Storm

14U

Roster

Natalie Cooke
Eva Davies
Chloe Fong
Georgia Jacobsen
Georgia Kwiatkowski
Tayah Meehan
Kaity Morris
Ella Neufeld
Claudia Phillips
Kennedy Turner
Alexa Turner Malinek
Jada Wong

Coaches

HC: Lindsey Turner
AC: Tanja Phillips
AC: Richard Malinek

Seaside Surf

Seaside Surf

15U

Roster

Alex Bahi
Charlee Dams
Kaya Januszewska
Tess Lehner
Samahra Pawa
Lauren Read
Lauren Scoten
Diya Sharma
Cat Strang
Mackenna Sutherland
Danielle Traa

Coaches

HC: Angelica Kilberg
AC: Mark Cassell

Seaside Storm

Seaside Storm

15U

Roster

Meera Bahadoorsingh
Tatum Byrne
Olivia Christie
Cabrinha Clark
Peyton French
Sam Hernandez
Natassia Lee
Amy Smith
Mya Sunner
Hannah Tiggelar

Coaches

HC: Graydon Killick
AC: Nick Bruce

Seaside Riptide

Seaside Riptide

15U

Roster

Kyra Borgersen
Tejana Brar
Ashley Clayton
Josie Epp
Hailey Hughes
Yazmin Johal
Sara Lang-Gould
Kate Patuel
Carmel Plummer
Chloe Sim
Navaeh Wellington

Coaches

HC: Dave Hughes
AC: Tori Dams

Seaside Surf

Seaside Surf

16U

Roster

Omi Clarke
Mina Djordjevic
Georgia Fraser
Simi James
Lauren Johnson
Annika Kuznik
Stephanie Lee
Nicole Pajic
Bo Stephen
Tara Wallack
Leah Wilson
Emma Wubs

Coaches

HC: Rob Gowe
AC: Amy Davidson

Seaside Riptide

Seaside Riptide

16U

Roster

Michaela Beattie
Ashlee Carroll
Samantha Cates
Alexis Cook
Katie Ferguson
Cameryn Fiddis
Rhea Hayre
Maia Hutton
Lauren MacDonald
Morgan Regalado
Jade Tooch
Alyssa Wellar 

Coaches

HC: Jason Wilkinson
AC: Jillian Phillips

Seaside Surf

Seaside Surf

17U

Roster

Jaymie Caldwell
Sabrina Chapman
Francesca Fakidis
Sophie Hornby
Alicia Hornby
Simone Kler
Arianna King
Scarlett MacDonald
Summer Milne
Tayah Mrcela
Monica Muszynski
Lauren Toy

Coaches

HC: Shane Donen
AC: Maryanne Donen
AC: Lauren Moretto

Seaside Riptide

Seaside Riptide

17U

Roster

Nicola Bancroft
Daphne Davis
Bella Fausto
Emersen Grant
Alexandra Haidar
Maya Hamilton
Lauren Janssen
Maddie Murphy
Hillary Nelson
Gabrielle Rondou
Caroline Wolsey

Coaches

HC: Cathy MacDonald
AC: Marina Jensen

Seaside Surf

Seaside Surf

18U

Roster

Gabby Arca
Lauren Boddington
Amy de Ste Croix
Keimi Cuellar
Michaela Hayes

Jenna Kendrick
Mia Malinowski
Stephanie Mrakuzic
Lauren Trudeau
Annika Vosloh
Sarah Waterfall

Coaches

HC: Tineke Cuthbert
AC: Juliana Penner
AC: Tessa Jansen

Seaside Six Pack Boys

Seaside Six Pack Boys

13U

Roster

13U Selections A > M

Darius Best
Jack Clayton
Trevor Do
Ben Dobson
Alexander Emery
Matix Harrison
Sawyer Heinrichs
Dylan Homenick
Shawn Johal
Mattias Kuznik
Caden MacIver
Caidyn Maver

Coaches

HC: Chris MacIver
AC: Brian Lehmkuhl

Seaside Surf Boys

Seaside Surf Boys

13U

Roster

13U Selections N > Z

Kai Nagamatsu
Isaac Navarro
Zen Precioso
Ben Pulfer
McCarthy Richardson
Noah Schaefer
Carson Spakowski
Andrew Strand
Karsten Stuart
Liam Sutherland
Jack Thompson
Sammy Wong

Coaches

HC: Mark Medalla
AC: Lucky Pawa

Seaside Six Pack Boys

Seaside Six Pack Boys

14U

Roster

Jenson Bender
Zackary Bruce
Wyatt Davis
Cole Dirksen
Matthew Elias
Devon Fiddis
Tanner Findlay
Marcus Flores
Alex Lam
Nick Liu
Adeep Singh Sraw
Lucas Turner Malinek
Kale Unruh
Zack Yewchuk 

Coaches

HC: Richard Malinek
AC: Scott Bender

Seaside Six Pack Boys

Seaside Six Pack Boys

15U

Roster

Savek Brar
Andy Cheon
Eli Djordjevic
Avinder Gill
Reid Hefflick
Kendall Homenick
Dawson Inkster
Nicholas Johnson
Fraser King
George Kordas
Logan Lammoglia
Elvis Lu
Mikah Oldham
Daniel Orfaly

Coaches

HC: Dragana Djordjevic
AC: Leigh Collins

Seaside Six Pack Boys

Seaside Six Pack Boys

16U

Roster

Jacob Bonikowsky
Alek Bunculet
Clement Chow
Jordan Cross
Gavin Dhaliwal
Jordan Gazzola
Noah Halladay
Sebastian Kler
Anton Knos
Daniel Lafleur
Marcus Liang
Thomas Olsen
Reese Rowland
Jonathan Saxon
Andrew Wilk

Coaches

HC: Matt Whittall
AC: Tim Cross
AC: Matt Ekholm

Seaside Six Pack Boys

Seaside Six Pack Boys

18U

Roster

Kyle Cook
Luke de Greeff
Chris Hamilton
Gurshawn Kaler
Jason Kung
Kristofer La Guardia
Brendan McCaffrey
Ethan McDougall
Jason McGonigle
Talon McMullin
Takoda McMullin
Gavin Payne
Martin Prinsloo
Nicholas Prokopich

Coaches

HC: Dave Dooley
AC: Carson Kauenhowen
AC: Shon Sim

Players Code of Conduct...